Markets / Automobile and Auto Components
Automobile and Auto Components stocks
Updated 3:01 pmNifty 500 companies that NSE classifies as Automobile and Auto Components.
Stocks
17
Advancing
16
Declining
1
Average change
+1.31%
Total market cap (₹ Cr)
24,18,120
Top gainers
| Stock | Price | Change |
|---|---|---|
| Bosch | 49,780.00 | +3.49% |
| Balkrishna Industries | 2,181.30 | +2.90% |
| Hero MotoCorp | 5,307.50 | +2.20% |
| Eicher Motors | 7,357.50 | +2.00% |
| Hyundai Motor India | 2,023.60 | +1.94% |
Top losers
| Stock | Price | Change |
|---|---|---|
| Sona BLW Precision Forgings | 899.45 | -0.72% |
| Samvardhana Motherson International | 159.66 | +0.42% |
| Tube Investments of India | 2,191.30 | +0.56% |
| Force Motors | 17,770.00 | +0.57% |
| UNO Minda | 1,126.10 | +0.66% |
All Automobile and Auto Components stocks
| Stock | Price | Change | 1 month | 1 year | RSI (14) | P/E | ROE | Market cap (₹ Cr) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Maruti Suzuki India | 11,817.00 | +1.24% | -2.5% | -28.3% | 50.9 | 27.6 | 12.3% | 3,71,526 |
| Mahindra & Mahindra | 2,891.60 | +0.79% | -2.8% | -20.9% | 44.4 | 17.5 | 19.8% | 3,23,252 |
| Bajaj Auto | 10,468.00 | +1.25% | -4.9% | +13.9% | 45.8 | 22.0 | 35.7% | 2,87,671 |
| TVS Motor Company | 4,277.50 | +1.53% | +2.6% | +17.0% | 59.1 | 53.1 | 33.7% | 2,03,224 |
| Eicher Motors | 7,357.50 | +2.00% | +0.9% | +5.5% | 48.7 | 35.0 | 23.0% | 2,01,963 |
| Samvardhana Motherson International | 159.66 | +0.42% | -2.6% | +49.7% | 50.8 | 38.5 | 10.7% | 1,68,512 |
| Hyundai Motor India | 2,023.60 | +1.94% | -2.3% | -12.4% | 51.8 | 35.9 | 22.5% | 1,64,426 |
| Bosch | 49,780.00 | +3.49% | +2.1% | +24.6% | 62.6 | – | – | 1,46,851 |
| Hero MotoCorp | 5,307.50 | +2.20% | -0.9% | -6.3% | 50.6 | 17.7 | 25.6% | 1,06,230 |
| Tata Motors Passenger Vehicles | 275.00 | +0.95% | -3.9% | -32.5% | 42.7 | 1.3 | 70.7% | 1,01,338 |
| Bharat Forge | 1,770.80 | +0.99% | -9.0% | +36.6% | 39.5 | 119.9 | 7.4% | 84,668 |
| Ather Energy | 1,801.60 | +1.52% | +24.5% | +151.3% | 70.8 | – | -5.5% | 71,451 |
| UNO Minda | 1,126.10 | +0.66% | -4.4% | -6.2% | 50.1 | 54.1 | 17.6% | 65,027 |
| Sona BLW Precision Forgings | 899.45 | -0.72% | +9.2% | +89.3% | 70.0 | 75.7 | 11.6% | 56,137 |
| Tube Investments of India | 2,191.30 | +0.56% | -8.3% | -31.0% | 41.2 | 70.0 | 7.8% | 42,424 |
| Force Motors | 17,770.00 | +0.57% | +3.6% | +8.1% | 56.4 | 19.6 | 25.8% | 23,421 |
| Balkrishna Industries | 2,181.30 | +2.90% | +5.2% | -5.8% | 60.4 | – | – | – |
Information only, not investment advice.