Markets / Nifty India Railways PSU
Nifty India Railways PSU stocks
Updated 15:06Nifty India Railways PSU 2,531.20 (+2.11%) · The 17 stocks in the index (thematic index, official list from NSE Indices). All indices →
Stocks
17
Advancing
15
Declining
2
Average change
+2.30%
Total market cap (₹ Cr)
16,32,847
Top gainers
| Stock | Price | Change |
|---|---|---|
| Bharat Heavy Electricals | 424.15 | +6.04% |
| Bharat Electronics | 396.60 | +4.34% |
| Mangalore Refinery and Petrochemicals | 186.92 | +3.90% |
| Hindustan Petroleum Corporation | 365.10 | +3.57% |
| Beml | 2,124.80 | +3.56% |
Top losers
| Stock | Price | Change |
|---|---|---|
| ITI | 256.49 | -2.08% |
| NTPC | 321.05 | -0.16% |
| Indian Railway Catering And Tourism Corporation | 450.00 | +0.56% |
| Steel Authority of India | 169.00 | +0.90% |
| Oil & Natural Gas Corporation | 234.56 | +1.03% |
All Nifty India Railways PSU stocks
| Stock | Price | Change | 1 month | 1 year | RSI (14) | P/E | ROE | Market cap (₹ Cr) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NTPC | 321.05 | -0.16% | +2.1% | -5.9% | 57.8 | 10.5 | 13.9% | 3,11,312 |
| Oil & Natural Gas Corporation | 234.56 | +1.03% | +4.4% | -8.3% | 56.3 | 6.8 | 11.7% | 2,95,083 |
| Bharat Electronics | 396.60 | +4.34% | -0.8% | -8.4% | 52.4 | 45.3 | 24.4% | 2,89,907 |
| Bharat Heavy Electricals | 424.15 | +6.04% | -5.0% | +70.2% | 43.9 | 51.3 | 10.8% | 1,47,691 |
| Bharat Petroleum Corporation | 303.45 | +2.21% | -1.2% | -13.4% | 52.3 | 8.2 | 15.6% | 1,29,651 |
| Indian Railway Finance Corporation | 77.78 | +2.48% | -1.5% | -38.5% | 45.4 | 13.8 | 12.2% | 1,01,647 |
| Hindustan Petroleum Corporation | 365.10 | +3.57% | +2.2% | -22.3% | 54.5 | 54.1 | 2.7% | 77,687 |
| Steel Authority of India | 169.00 | +0.90% | -4.0% | +29.0% | 45.9 | 12.5 | 9.0% | 69,806 |
| Rail Vikas Nigam | 190.34 | +3.31% | -6.5% | -44.2% | 41.0 | 44.1 | 9.2% | 39,686 |
| Indian Railway Catering And Tourism Corporation | 450.00 | +0.56% | -1.4% | -38.1% | 45.3 | 25.9 | 32.3% | 36,000 |
| Mangalore Refinery and Petrochemicals | 186.92 | +3.90% | +9.2% | +20.2% | 54.5 | 7.4 | 25.9% | 32,760 |
| Container Corporation of India | 427.00 | +1.87% | -5.2% | -22.5% | 37.5 | 26.7 | 9.1% | 32,521 |
| ITI | 256.49 | -2.08% | +10.2% | -20.0% | 65.6 | 93.8 | 13.8% | 24,696 |
| Beml | 2,124.80 | +3.56% | +4.7% | -7.0% | 58.5 | 215.5 | 2.8% | 17,697 |
| Ircon International | 103.10 | +3.27% | -9.5% | -41.4% | 41.9 | 18.5 | 7.9% | 9,697 |
| Rites | 196.88 | +1.94% | -7.8% | -21.4% | 43.8 | 22.7 | 15.6% | 9,462 |
| Railtel Corporation Of India | 235.09 | +2.38% | -10.5% | -37.1% | 38.4 | 22.3 | 14.4% | 7,545 |
Information only, not investment advice.