Markets / Mutual funds / ELSS (tax saver)

ITI ELSS Tax Saver Fund - Regular Plan - Growth

NAVs of 8 Nov 2026

ITI Mutual Fund · Equity fund · Regular plan · Growth

ELSS (tax saver)Regular · GrowthRisk: Very High
NAV · 6 Nov 2026
₹24.1183 ▼ 0.35%
ITI Mutual Fund
Fund size₹458 crJuly - September 2026
1-month range₹22.68 – 24.45
1 year-2.63%rank 39 of 49
Expense ratio2.60%regular plan, a year
5 years+10.29%a year

What the fund does

The investment objective of the Scheme is to provide long-term capital appreciation by investing predominantly in equity and equity related securities. However, there is no assurance or guarantee that the investment objective of the Scheme will be achieved. The scheme does not assure or guarantee any returns.

BenchmarkNifty 500 TRI
Fund houseITI Mutual Fund
Fund managersAlok Ranjansince 4 Nov 2024ampDhimant Shahsince 1 Dec 2022

NAV history

232426 2026-08-122026-08-252026-09-072026-09-212026-10-052026-10-162026-10-30

Returns

1 week
+5.18%avg 6.4%
1 month
-1.12%avg 5.1%
3 months
-6.08%avg -0.9%
6 months
-1.81%avg 2.7%
This year
-1.62%avg -0.4%
1 year
-2.63%avg 0.3% · #39/49
3 years (a year)
+12.77%avg 11.7% · #17/48
5 years (a year)
+10.29%avg 10.0% · #21/40

Bars: this plan; the thin mark is the ELSS (tax saver) average (regular plans, growth option). Over a year: yearly averages (CAGR). Past returns do not guarantee future returns. Information only, not investment advice.

Monthly returns (%)

YearJanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDec
2024-0.7
2025-7.8-9.1+8.2+2.4+7.9+3.3-2.8-3.9+3.0+4.9-1.4-1.2
2026-6.2+1.2-12.0+17.6-1.7+5.7+0.6+1.7-3.9-6.7+5.2

Each month's change in NAV (the current month to the latest NAV).

What if you had invested?

Worked out from this plan's actual NAVs. SIP: invested on the first NAV of each month. Taxes and exit loads are not included. Past returns do not guarantee future returns. Information only, not investment advice.

Portfolio as on 30 Sept 2026

Stocks held7172 lines in all
Top 10 stocks25.1%of the fund
Equity99.0%stocks and equity derivatives
Debt & cash1.0%everything else

Where the money is

Equity 99.0%Cash & others 1.0%

Sectors (stocks held)

Finance
17.4%
Banks
14.0%
Industrial Products
10.3%
Auto Components
6.1%
Pharmaceuticals & Biotechnology
5.2%
Automobiles
5.1%
Commercial Services & Supplies
4.7%
Consumer Durables
4.2%

Changes since 31 Aug 2026

Share of fund30 Sept 202631 Aug 2026Change
Stocks held99.0%96.5%+2.45
Cash & others1.0%3.5%-2.45
Top 10 stocks25.1%26.5%-1.41
Number of stocks7168+3
New stocks 6
  • Manipal Payment and Identity Solutions Ltd1.32%
  • Midwest Limited1.15%
  • Gabriel India Limited1.06%
  • IDFC First Bank Limited0.97%
  • Aequs Limited0.75%
  • Gokaldas Exports Limited0.62%
Stocks sold off 3
  • CSB Bank Limitedwas 1.44%
  • Tata Power Company Limitedwas 0.98%
  • TVS Motor Company Limited (Preference Share)was 0.04%
Bought more 6
  • EFC (I) Limited+0.97
  • Shakti Pumps (India) Limited+0.89
  • S.J.S. Enterprises Limited+0.63
  • Sansera Engineering Limited+0.42
  • Welspun Corp Limited+0.41
  • Supriya Lifescience Limited+0.38
Cut back 7
  • HDFC Bank Limited-0.91
  • Supreme Petrochem Limited-0.83
  • Axis Bank Limited-0.55
  • Bharti Airtel Limited-0.48
  • KEI Industries Limited-0.42
  • Cholamandalam Investment and Finance Company Ltd-0.29
  • Standard Engineering Technology Ltd-0.25

Change is in percentage points. Bought more and cut back list stocks whose share of the fund moved by at least 0.25 points. A share can also move because the price changed, not only because the fund traded.

Stocks held 71

HoldingSector / type% of fund
TVS Motor Company Limited
INE494B01023
Automobiles2.90%
Cholamandalam Investment and Finance Company Ltd
INE121A01024
Finance2.80%
Sansera Engineering Limited
INE953O01021
Auto Components2.80%
Welspun Corp Limited
INE191B01025
Industrial Products2.65%
Bajaj Finance Limited
INE296A01032
Finance2.54%
HDFC Bank Limited
INE040A01034
Banks2.39%
State Bank of India
INE062A01020
Banks2.34%
Sanghvi Movers Limited
INE989A01032
Commercial Services & Supplies2.25%
Mahindra & Mahindra Limited
INE101A01026
Automobiles2.21%
IIFL Finance Limited
INE530B01024
Finance2.20%
Axis Bank Limited
INE238A01034
Banks2.19%
Supriya Lifescience Limited
INE07RO01027
Pharmaceuticals & Biotechnology1.96%
ICICI Bank Limited
INE090A01021
Banks1.86%
PNB Housing Finance Limited
INE572E01012
Finance1.84%
Usha Martin Limited
INE228A01035
Industrial Products1.84%
Standard Engineering Technology Ltd
INE0M4D01010
Industrial Manufacturing1.83%
Cohance Lifesciences Limited
INE03QK01018
Pharmaceuticals & Biotechnology1.78%
Aditya Birla Real Estate Limited
INE055A01016
Realty1.78%
Gandhar Oil Refinery (India) Limited
INE717W01049
Petroleum Products1.78%
KEI Industries Limited
INE878B01027
Industrial Products1.76%
Kirloskar Pneumatic Company Limited
INE811A01038
Industrial Products1.74%
Park Medi World Limited
INE119201023
Healthcare Services1.69%
EFC (I) Limited
INE886D01026
Commercial Services & Supplies1.65%
Shakti Pumps (India) Limited
INE908D01010
Industrial Products1.62%
Larsen & Toubro Limited
INE018A01030
Construction1.54%
Divi's Laboratories Limited
INE361B01024
Pharmaceuticals & Biotechnology1.50%
Bharti Airtel Limited
INE397D01024
Telecom - Services1.48%
NTPC Limited
INE733E01010
Power1.46%
Sobha Limited
INE671H01015
Realty1.41%
Elecon Engineering Company Limited
INE205B01031
Electrical Equipment1.39%
Manappuram Finance Limited
INE522D01027
Finance1.34%
Manipal Payment and Identity Solutions Ltd
INE241U01028
Financial Technology (Fintech)1.32%
Aptus Value Housing Finance India Limited
INE852O01025
Finance1.31%
Jubilant Ingrevia Limited
INE0BY001018
Chemicals & Petrochemicals1.30%
Anupam Rasayan India Limited
INE930P01018
Chemicals & Petrochemicals1.26%
S.J.S. Enterprises Limited
INE284S01014
Auto Components1.25%
Karur Vysya Bank Limited
INE036D01028
Banks1.20%
RBL Bank Limited
INE976G01028
Banks1.20%
P N Gadgil Jewellers Limited
INE953R01016
Consumer Durables1.19%
Shriram Finance Limited
INE721A01047
Finance1.18%
Voltamp Transformers Limited
INE540H01012
Electrical Equipment1.18%
Five Star Business Finance Limited
INE128S01021
Finance1.18%
Midwest Limited
INE0XAD01024
Consumer Durables1.15%
BEML Limited
INE258A01024
Agricultural, Commercial & Construction Vehicles1.15%
Fusion Finance Limited
INE139R01012
Finance1.13%
Kaveri Seed Company Limited
INE455I01029
Agricultural Food & other Products1.10%
Gabriel India Limited
INE524A01029
Auto Components1.06%
Housing & Urban Development Corporation Limited
INE031A01017
Finance1.03%
IndusInd Bank Limited
INE095A01012
Banks1.01%
IDFC First Bank Limited
INE092T01019
Banks0.97%
Thyrocare Technologies Limited
INE594H01019
Healthcare Services0.96%
LG Electronics India Ltd
INE324D01010
Consumer Durables0.95%
Sandhar Technologies Limited
INE278H01035
Auto Components0.94%
Lemon Tree Hotels Limited
INE970X01018
Leisure Services0.93%
CCL Products (India) Limited
INE421D01022
Agricultural Food & other Products0.89%
Engineers India Limited
INE510A01028
Construction0.88%
PG Electroplast Limited
INE457L01029
Consumer Durables0.87%
Hindustan Copper Limited
INE531E01026
Non - Ferrous Metals0.86%
Central Depository Services (India) Limited
INE736A01011
Capital Markets0.83%
Kotak Mahindra Bank Limited
INE237A01036
Banks0.83%
KFin Technologies Limited
INE138Y01010
Capital Markets0.82%
CreditAccess Grameen Limited
INE741K01010
Finance0.81%
CMS Info System Limited
INE925R01014
Commercial Services & Supplies0.80%
Aequs Limited
INE947N01017
Aerospace & Defense0.75%
Eternal Limited
INE758T01015
Retailing0.74%
JSW Energy Limited
INE121E01018
Power0.72%
Cummins India Limited
INE298A01020
Industrial Products0.65%
Gokaldas Exports Limited
INE887G01027
Textiles & Apparels0.62%
NBCC (India) Limited
INE095N01031
Construction0.59%
Mrs. Bectors Food Specialities Limited
INE495P01020
Food Products0.50%
Supreme Petrochem Limited
INE663A01033
Chemicals & Petrochemicals0.34%

Debt, money market and cash 1

HoldingSector / type% of fund
Net Receivables / (Payables)–1.03%

From the fund house's monthly portfolio (itiamc.com), as on 30 Sept 2026. Percentages are of the fund's net assets. Published about ten days after each month ends.

Risk

Volatility18.2%yearly, from daily NAVs
Worst fall-31.11%31 Jan 2020 → 31 Mar 2020
RiskometerVery HighVery High

Volatility: how much the NAV moves, as a yearly figure (higher = bumpier). Worst fall: the biggest drop from a high, in the NAV history we hold (from 31 Oct 2019).

Fund details

Fund size (average AUM, July - September 2026)₹458 cr across all plans · this plan ₹419 cr
Fund houseITI Mutual Fund
CategoryEquity · ELSS (tax saver)
PlanRegular
OptionGrowth
Expense ratio (TER)Direct 0.93% · Regular 2.60% (6 Nov 2026)
Minimum investment₹500 · additional ₹500
Scheme code (AMFI)147544
ISININF00XX01374
NAV date6 Nov 2026

Scheme details from the fund's scheme summary document filed with AMFI; expense ratios from AMFI's daily filings.

Other plans of this fund

PlanNAV1 year
Direct · Growth₹27.6853-0.93%
Direct · IDCW₹24.4937-4.95%
Regular · IDCW₹21.1092-7.13%

Top ELSS (tax saver) funds (regular plans)

Fund1 year3 years (a year)
Motilal Oswal ELSS Tax Saver Fund+6.16%+19.04%
HSBC ELSS Tax saver Fund+3.55%+15.93%
WhiteOak Capital ELSS Tax Saver Fund+2.66%+15.45%
JM ELSS - Tax Saver Fund+4.63%+15.43%
Baroda BNP Paribas ELSS Tax Saver Fund+2.57%+14.78%
Quant ELSS Tax Saver Fund+10.05%+14.60%
DSP ELSS Tax Saver Fund+0.43%+14.46%
SBI ELSS Tax Saver Fund-2.02%+14.40%
ITI ELSS Tax Saver Fund-2.63%+12.77%

All ELSS (tax saver) funds ranked › · Compare with others ›

← All mutual funds

Information only, not investment advice.

What is the NAV of ITI ELSS Tax Saver Fund - Regular Plan - Growth today?

₹24.1183 as of 6 Nov 2026, from AMFI's official NAV data.

What are the returns of ITI ELSS Tax Saver Fund - Regular Plan - Growth?

1 year: -2.63%, 3 years: 12.77% a year, 5 years: 10.29% a year

How does ITI ELSS Tax Saver Fund rank in its category?

39 of 49 ELSS (tax saver) funds (regular plans, growth option) by 1-year return.

What is the difference between direct and regular plans?

Both invest in the same portfolio. Direct plans are bought straight from the fund house and pay no distributor commission, so their expenses are lower and their NAV grows slightly faster.