How it has done since the IPO
Closing prices since listing: 26 Oct ₹22.37, 27 Oct ₹23.17, 28 Oct ₹23.22, 29 Oct ₹23.48, 30 Oct ₹22.52, 2 Nov ₹22.80, 3 Nov ₹22.80, 4 Nov ₹23.94, 5 Nov ₹25.13, 6 Nov ₹24.68.
| Listing day | 6 Jul 2026 |
| Open / high / low / close | ₹65.00 / ₹68.25 / ₹65.00 / ₹68.25 |
| Shares traded on NSE | 1,65,64,518 |
| Market value at the listing-day close | ₹216 cr |
Aastha Spintex share price, live chart and technicals →
The IPO's journey
Anchor25 Jun
Opens29 Jun
Closes1 Jul
Allotment2 Jul
In demat3 Jul
Listing6 Jul
Subscription
Institutions (QIB)3.30×
HNI / NII7.62×
HNI, above ₹10 lakh8.37×
HNI, ₹2–10 lakh6.12×
Retail2.33×
Total4.64×
Shares offered and bid, by group
| Investor category | Shares offered | Shares bid for | Times subscribed |
|---|
| Institutions (QIB) | 27,20,000 | 89,82,380 | 3.30× |
| HNI / NII | 54,40,000 | 4,14,54,490 | 7.62× |
| HNI, above ₹10 lakh | 36,26,667 | 3,03,54,830 | 8.37× |
| HNI, ₹2–10 lakh | 18,13,333 | 1,10,99,660 | 6.12× |
| Retail | 54,40,000 | 1,26,90,370 | 2.33× |
| Total | 1,36,00,000 | 6,31,27,240 | 4.64× |
Bars on a log scale so small and very large numbers both fit. NSE and BSE bids together, as of 1 Jul 2026 19:00.
Chance of getting shares (retail)
At least 1 in 2retail applicants got one lot (49,454 lots for a retail portion subscribed 2.33×). Bidding for more lots does not raise the chance.
Who the issue was set aside for
Institutions 20.00%HNI / NII 40.00%Retail 40.00%
Bids by price
Top price ₹136 83.05%Cut-off 16.64%Lower prices 0.3%
An estimate from the times the retail portion was subscribed, as if every applicant bid for the minimum; many bid for more lots, so the real chance is usually better. Winners are picked by lottery.
Issue reservation
| Investor group | Shares | % of issue | Most applicants allotted |
|---|
| Institutions (QIB) | 27,20,000 | 20.00% | – |
| HNI / NII | 54,40,000 | 40.00% | – |
| HNI, above ₹10 lakh | 36,26,667 | 26.67% | 492 |
| HNI, ₹2–10 lakh | 18,13,333 | 13.33% | 1,177 |
| Retail | 54,40,000 | 40.00% | 49,454 |
Shares NSE lists as offered to each group, plus the anchor portion. "Most applicants allotted" is how many people can get the minimum application in that group when it is oversubscribed.
Lot size by investor type
| Application | Lots | Shares | Amount |
|---|
| Retail (minimum) | 1 | 110 | ₹14,960 |
| Retail (maximum) | 13 | 1,430 | ₹1,94,480 |
| Small HNI (minimum) | 14 | 1,540 | ₹2,09,440 |
| Small HNI (maximum) | 66 | 7,260 | ₹9,87,360 |
| Big HNI (minimum) | 67 | 7,370 | ₹10,02,320 |
At ₹136 a share. Retail bids go up to ₹2 lakh, small HNI from ₹2 lakh to ₹10 lakh, big HNI above ₹10 lakh.
Financials and valuation
| At issue price | Now |
|---|
| Market value | ₹430 cr | ₹79 cr |
| P/E (last 12 months' profit) | – | – |
| Revenue, last 12 months | – |
| Profit, last 12 months | – |
| Return on equity | – |
| Debt to equity | 0.67 |
From results the company filed with NSE (latest period to 30 Jun 2026). Twelve-month figures need four quarters of results, so they fill in over the first year after listing.
Other recent IPOs: Other Textile Products