How it has done since the IPO
Closing prices since listing: 26 Oct ₹24.70, 27 Oct ₹24.41, 28 Oct ₹24.47, 29 Oct ₹25.11, 30 Oct ₹25.89, 2 Nov ₹24.69, 3 Nov ₹25.40, 4 Nov ₹26.66, 5 Nov ₹27.99, 6 Nov ₹26.86.
| Listing day | 3 Sept 2025 |
| Open / high / low / close | ₹9.20 / ₹9.25 / ₹9.08 / ₹9.17 |
| Shares traded on NSE | 6,42,96,470 |
| Market value at the listing-day close | ₹487 cr |
Anlon Healthcare share price, live chart and technicals →
The IPO's journey
Anchor25 Aug
Opens26 Aug
Closes29 Aug
Allotment1 Sept
In demat2 Sept
Listing3 Sept
Subscription
Institutions (QIB)1.07×
HNI / NII10.61×
HNI, above ₹10 lakh7.56×
HNI, ₹2–10 lakh16.69×
Retail47.30×
Total7.13×
Shares offered and bid, by group
| Investor category | Shares offered | Shares bid for | Times subscribed |
|---|
| Institutions (QIB) | 99,75,000 | 1,06,89,028 | 1.07× |
| HNI / NII | 19,95,000 | 2,11,61,412 | 10.61× |
| HNI, above ₹10 lakh | 13,30,000 | 1,00,59,924 | 7.56× |
| HNI, ₹2–10 lakh | 6,65,000 | 1,11,01,488 | 16.69× |
| Retail | 13,30,000 | 6,29,12,368 | 47.30× |
| Total | 1,33,00,000 | 9,47,62,808 | 7.13× |
Bars on a log scale so small and very large numbers both fit. NSE and BSE bids together, as of 29 Aug 2025 19:00.
Chance of getting shares (retail)
At least 1 in 47retail applicants got one lot (8,109 lots for a retail portion subscribed 47.30×). Bidding for more lots does not raise the chance.
Who the issue was set aside for
Institutions 75.00%HNI / NII 15.00%Retail 10.00%
Bids by price
Top price ₹91 44.70%Cut-off 54.92%Lower prices 0.4%
An estimate from the times the retail portion was subscribed, as if every applicant bid for the minimum; many bid for more lots, so the real chance is usually better. Winners are picked by lottery.
Issue reservation
| Investor group | Shares | % of issue | Most applicants allotted |
|---|
| Institutions (QIB) | 99,75,000 | 75.00% | – |
| HNI / NII | 19,95,000 | 15.00% | – |
| HNI, above ₹10 lakh | 13,30,000 | 10.00% | 119 |
| HNI, ₹2–10 lakh | 6,65,000 | 5.00% | 289 |
| Retail | 13,30,000 | 10.00% | 8,109 |
Shares NSE lists as offered to each group, plus the anchor portion. "Most applicants allotted" is how many people can get the minimum application in that group when it is oversubscribed.
Lot size by investor type
| Application | Lots | Shares | Amount |
|---|
| Retail (minimum) | 1 | 164 | ₹14,924 |
| Retail (maximum) | 13 | 2,132 | ₹1,94,012 |
| Small HNI (minimum) | 14 | 2,296 | ₹2,08,936 |
| Small HNI (maximum) | 67 | 10,988 | ₹9,99,908 |
| Big HNI (minimum) | 68 | 11,152 | ₹10,14,832 |
At ₹91 a share. Retail bids go up to ₹2 lakh, small HNI from ₹2 lakh to ₹10 lakh, big HNI above ₹10 lakh.
Financials and valuation
| At issue price | Now |
|---|
| Market value | ₹4,837 cr | ₹1,435 cr |
| P/E (last 12 months' profit) | 174.1 | 51.6 |
| Revenue, last 12 months | ₹182 cr |
| Profit, last 12 months | ₹28 cr |
| Return on equity | 12.5% |
| Debt to equity | 0.26 |
From results the company filed with NSE (latest period to 30 Sept 2026). Twelve-month figures need four quarters of results, so they fill in over the first year after listing.
Other recent IPOs: Pharmaceuticals