How it has done since the IPO
Closing prices since listing: 26 Oct ₹446.90, 27 Oct ₹466.85, 28 Oct ₹471.50, 29 Oct ₹471.70, 30 Oct ₹463.85, 2 Nov ₹470.85, 3 Nov ₹480.70, 4 Nov ₹485.30, 5 Nov ₹493.90, 6 Nov ₹486.50.
| Listing day | 30 Sept 2025 |
| Open / high / low / close | ₹432.00 / ₹458.70 / ₹431.00 / ₹445.55 |
| Shares traded on NSE | 2,12,91,574 |
| Market value at the listing-day close | ₹2,810 cr |
Anand Rathi Share and Stock Brokers share price, live chart and technicals →
The IPO's journey
Anchor22 Sept
Opens23 Sept
Closes25 Sept
Allotment26 Sept
In demat29 Sept
Listing30 Sept
Lock-in 50%25 Oct
Lock-in rest24 Dec
Subscription
Institutions (QIB)43.80×
HNI / NII28.60×
HNI, above ₹10 lakh30.36×
HNI, ₹2–10 lakh25.09×
Retail4.78×
Employees2.56×
Total20.66×
Shares offered and bid, by group
| Investor category | Shares offered | Shares bid for | Times subscribed |
|---|
| Institutions (QIB) | 37,40,457 | 16,38,48,024 | 43.80× |
| HNI / NII | 28,05,344 | 8,02,42,380 | 28.60× |
| HNI, above ₹10 lakh | 18,70,229 | 5,67,83,412 | 30.36× |
| HNI, ₹2–10 lakh | 9,35,115 | 2,34,58,968 | 25.09× |
| Retail | 65,45,802 | 3,12,97,104 | 4.78× |
| Employees | 2,71,739 | 6,94,620 | 2.56× |
| Total | 1,33,63,342 | 27,60,82,128 | 20.66× |
Bars on a log scale so small and very large numbers both fit. NSE and BSE bids together, as of 25 Sept 2025 19:00.
Chance of getting shares (retail)
At least 1 in 5retail applicants got one lot (1,81,827 lots for a retail portion subscribed 4.78×). Bidding for more lots does not raise the chance.
Who the issue was set aside for
Institutions 27.99%HNI / NII 20.99%Retail 48.98%Employees 2.03%
Bids by price
Top price ₹414 90.78%Cut-off 9.17%Lower prices 0.0%
An estimate from the times the retail portion was subscribed, as if every applicant bid for the minimum; many bid for more lots, so the real chance is usually better. Winners are picked by lottery.
Issue reservation
| Investor group | Shares | % of issue | Most applicants allotted |
|---|
| Institutions (QIB) | 37,40,457 | 27.99% | – |
| HNI / NII | 28,05,344 | 20.99% | – |
| HNI, above ₹10 lakh | 18,70,229 | 14.00% | 763 |
| HNI, ₹2–10 lakh | 9,35,115 | 7.00% | 1,855 |
| Retail | 65,45,802 | 48.98% | 1,81,827 |
| Employees | 2,71,739 | 2.03% | – |
Shares NSE lists as offered to each group, plus the anchor portion. "Most applicants allotted" is how many people can get the minimum application in that group when it is oversubscribed.
Lot size by investor type
| Application | Lots | Shares | Amount |
|---|
| Retail (minimum) | 1 | 36 | ₹14,904 |
| Retail (maximum) | 13 | 468 | ₹1,93,752 |
| Small HNI (minimum) | 14 | 504 | ₹2,08,656 |
| Small HNI (maximum) | 67 | 2,412 | ₹9,98,568 |
| Big HNI (minimum) | 68 | 2,448 | ₹10,13,472 |
At ₹414 a share. Retail bids go up to ₹2 lakh, small HNI from ₹2 lakh to ₹10 lakh, big HNI above ₹10 lakh.
Anchor investors
| Anchor bid date | 22 Sept 2025 |
| Lock-in ends for the first 50% (30 days) | 25 Oct 2025 |
| Lock-in ends for the remaining 50% (90 days) | 24 Dec 2025 |
Anchor investors are large funds that buy the day before the IPO opens. SEBI locks in half their shares for 30 days from the allotment and the rest for 90 days; they can sell from the next trading day. Traders watch these dates because extra selling can come in.
Financials and valuation
| At issue price | Now |
|---|
| Market value | ₹2,611 cr | ₹3,074 cr |
| P/E (last 12 months' profit) | 18.2 | 21.4 |
| Revenue, last 12 months | ₹1,023 cr |
| Profit, last 12 months | ₹144 cr |
| Return on equity | 10.4% |
| Debt to equity | 1.02 |
From results the company filed with NSE (latest period to 30 Sept 2026). Twelve-month figures need four quarters of results, so they fill in over the first year after listing.
Other recent IPOs: Stockbroking & Allied