How it has done since the IPO
Closing prices since listing: 26 Oct ₹1,075.80, 27 Oct ₹1,101.20, 28 Oct ₹1,149.00, 29 Oct ₹1,178.20, 30 Oct ₹1,171.60, 2 Nov ₹1,186.60, 3 Nov ₹1,203.80, 4 Nov ₹1,240.10, 5 Nov ₹1,269.40, 6 Nov ₹1,221.30.
| Listing day | 30 Jul 2026 |
| Open / high / low / close | ₹700.00 / ₹757.75 / ₹700.00 / ₹741.75 |
| Shares traded on NSE | 7,27,03,164 |
| Market value at the listing-day close | ₹35,912 cr |
INDO-MIM share price, live chart and technicals →
The IPO's journey
Anchor22 Jul
Opens23 Jul
Closes27 Jul
Allotment28 Jul
In demat29 Jul
Listing30 Jul
Lock-in 50%26 Aug
Lock-in rest25 Oct
Subscription
Institutions (QIB)204.34×
HNI / NII50.63×
HNI, above ₹10 lakh57.68×
HNI, ₹2–10 lakh36.54×
Retail6.67×
Employees9.44×
Total72.34×
Shares offered and bid, by group
| Investor category | Shares offered | Shares bid for | Times subscribed |
|---|
| Institutions (QIB) | 1,56,83,772 | 3,20,48,97,090 | 204.34× |
| HNI / NII | 1,17,62,829 | 59,55,92,640 | 50.63× |
| HNI, above ₹10 lakh | 78,41,885 | 45,23,25,030 | 57.68× |
| HNI, ₹2–10 lakh | 39,20,944 | 14,32,67,610 | 36.54× |
| Retail | 2,74,46,600 | 18,31,31,610 | 6.67× |
| Employees | 2,00,000 | 18,88,680 | 9.44× |
| Total | 5,50,93,201 | 3,98,55,10,020 | 72.34× |
Bars on a log scale so small and very large numbers both fit. NSE and BSE bids together, as of 27 Jul 2026 19:00.
Chance of getting shares (retail)
At least 1 in 7retail applicants got one lot (9,14,886 lots for a retail portion subscribed 6.67×). Bidding for more lots does not raise the chance.
Who the issue was set aside for
Institutions 28.47%HNI / NII 21.35%Retail 49.82%Employees 0.4%
Bids by price
Top price ₹485 96.03%Cut-off 3.95%Lower prices 0.0%
An estimate from the times the retail portion was subscribed, as if every applicant bid for the minimum; many bid for more lots, so the real chance is usually better. Winners are picked by lottery.
Issue reservation
| Investor group | Shares | % of issue | Most applicants allotted |
|---|
| Institutions (QIB) | 1,56,83,772 | 28.47% | – |
| HNI / NII | 1,17,62,829 | 21.35% | – |
| HNI, above ₹10 lakh | 78,41,885 | 14.23% | 3,788 |
| HNI, ₹2–10 lakh | 39,20,944 | 7.12% | 9,335 |
| Retail | 2,74,46,600 | 49.82% | 9,14,886 |
| Employees | 2,00,000 | 0.36% | – |
Shares NSE lists as offered to each group, plus the anchor portion. "Most applicants allotted" is how many people can get the minimum application in that group when it is oversubscribed.
Lot size by investor type
| Application | Lots | Shares | Amount |
|---|
| Retail (minimum) | 1 | 30 | ₹14,550 |
| Retail (maximum) | 13 | 390 | ₹1,89,150 |
| Small HNI (minimum) | 14 | 420 | ₹2,03,700 |
| Small HNI (maximum) | 68 | 2,040 | ₹9,89,400 |
| Big HNI (minimum) | 69 | 2,070 | ₹10,03,950 |
At ₹485 a share. Retail bids go up to ₹2 lakh, small HNI from ₹2 lakh to ₹10 lakh, big HNI above ₹10 lakh.
Anchor investors
| Anchor bid date | 22 Jul 2026 |
| Lock-in ends for the first 50% (30 days) | 26 Aug 2026 |
| Lock-in ends for the remaining 50% (90 days) | 25 Oct 2026 |
Anchor investors are large funds that buy the day before the IPO opens. SEBI locks in half their shares for 30 days from the allotment and the rest for 90 days; they can sell from the next trading day. Traders watch these dates because extra selling can come in.
Financials and valuation
| At issue price | Now |
|---|
| Market value | ₹23,481 cr | ₹59,042 cr |
| P/E (last 12 months' profit) | – | – |
| Revenue, last 12 months | – |
| Profit, last 12 months | – |
| Return on equity | – |
| Debt to equity | – |
From results the company filed with NSE (latest period to 30 Jun 2026). Twelve-month figures need four quarters of results, so they fill in over the first year after listing.
Other recent IPOs: Industrial Products